Skip to content
MerchantPick
A11y Suite icon

A11y Suite

Ensure ADA Compliance with A11y Suite for Inclusive Shopping

by Patty Patty Pie · Launched: August 2023 · Free plan available.

3.0 (1) on Shopify Used by 45 Shopify stores Built for Shopify

See which stores use it — by country, co-installs & competitive gaps → Unlock with Pro

Manage this app

Verify your developer profile to earn a badge and build trust for your app.

Using A11y Suite Compliance app merchant customer can customize the store views.

Get it on Shopify →

About A11y Suite

A11y Suite empowers merchants to provide an inclusive browsing experience. Key features include: Epilepsy Safe Mode, Visually Impaired Mode, Cognitive Disability Mode, ADHD Friendly Mode, and Blindness Mode. Additional tools include an Online Dictionary, Enhanced Readability, Visually Pleasing Modes, and Easy Orientation. These customizable options help ensure ADA & WCAG compliance, improving accessibility for all users. Epilepsy Safe Mode, Show section title, Visually Impaired Mode. Cognitive Disability Mode, ADHD Friendly Mode, Blindness Mode. Online Dictionary, Readable Experience, Visually Pleasing Experience. Show more Show less

Last verified: July 16, 2026 · Fresh

App details

Developer
Patty Patty Pie
Category
Store design
Pricing
Free plan available
Launched
August 2023
Rating
3.0 (1) on Shopify

Key features

  • Using A11y Suite Compliance app merchant customer can customize the store views

1 plan · starts free

Free

Free

Plans and prices as listed on the Shopify App Store.

Ratings & reviews

based on 1 Shopify App Store reviews

Use the arrows to read individual reviews

Works very well! But can't translate the widget texts.
— SInior

Overview 1 / 1

You might also like

Alternatives to A11y Suite →

Are you an app developer?

Get your app in front of the merchants browsing this directory.

Explore the developer pages