Skip to content
MerchantPick
Vibe.co Pixel icon

Vibe.co Pixel

Track key web events with Vibe.co Pixel app.

by Vibe · Launched: November 2024 · Free plan available.

1.0 (1) on Shopify Built for Shopify
Manage this app

Verify your developer profile to earn a badge and build trust for your app.

Vibe.co Pixel streamlines pixel installation for merchants with reliable tracking.

Get it on Shopify →

About Vibe.co Pixel

Vibe.co Pixel helps merchants measure how their CTV campaigns drive traffic, leads, and purchases on their Shopify store.It simplifies pixel installation and enables tracking of key customer actions without complex setup.With clear visibility into customer behavior and campaign performance, merchants can make more informed marketing decisions. Measure how your CTV campaigns drive site visits, leads, and purchases. Capture key customer actions like product views and add to cart. Measure purchases and checkout activity from CTV-driven visitors.

Last verified: July 17, 2026 · Fresh

App details

Developer
Vibe
Category
Store management
Pricing
Free plan available
Launched
November 2024
Rating
1.0 (1) on Shopify

Key features

  • Vibe.co Pixel streamlines pixel installation for merchants with reliable tracking
Integrations with:

Checkout, Google Analytics, Google Tag Manager, Klaviyo, Shopify Admin

1 plan · starts free

Free

Free

Plans and prices as listed on the Shopify App Store.

Ratings & reviews

based on 2 Shopify App Store reviews

Use the arrows to read individual reviews

Vibe's Shopify app took me less than 5 minutes to get fully installed to start tracking page views, add to carts, and purchases. Along with those 3 metrics, I can also receive Transaction ID and a 'First Order' field from my rep to attribute my CTV campaign performance.
— Craft Brewing Collective
I finished setting up the account, create a campaign and added demographics and a budge. Everything appears to be easy until the end, I could not figure-out how to finalize the setup, the instructions don't match the results and lack details. I kept getting a message that I first have to create a "purchase event" before I can publish my campaign. Although the instructions are almost clear on how...
— The Silo

Overview 1 / 2

You might also like

Alternatives to Vibe.co Pixel →

Are you an app developer?

Get your app in front of the merchants browsing this directory.

Explore the developer pages